LEEDS & DISTRICT UNION of GOLF CLUBS
The contact for this competition is John Macmillan (07720 413023)
Time | Team |
08:20 | Michael Winters (12.0) - Temple Newsam, Stephen Milner (12.8) - Temple Newsam, Glen Thompson (13.9) - Cleckheaton & District & Dave Winters (20.9) - Temple Newsam |
08:30 | Tony Banks (5.4) - Leeds, Kevin Gallagher (6.1) - Leeds, Jon Rennard (13.8) - Temple Newsam & Terence Larner (21.4) - Leeds |
08:40 | Robert Julian Coulthard (12.0) - Whitwood, David Bauja (15.1) - Whitwood, Keith Fair (17.2) - Normanton & Barry Lamport (26.7) - Pontefract & District |
08:50 | Michael Hudson (7.2) - Darrington, Alan Varley (9.3) - Darrington, Stephen Fluen (16.5) - Darrington & Neil Bailey (21.5) - Darrington |
09:00 | John McClelland (13.5) - Low Laithes, Michael Osborn (17.0) - Low Laithes, Derick Hartley (17.7) - Low Laithes & Steve Hunsley (20.8) - Low Laithes |
09:10 | Steve Beer (16.6) - Darrington, Alan Paul (18.4) - Darrington, Andy Sweet (25.4) - Darrington & Pete Bell (27.7) - Darrington |
09:20 | Robert Walker (12.4) - Low Laithes, Andrew Page (19.2) - Low Laithes, Graham Walker (20.5) - Low Laithes & Brian Briggs (24.1) - Low Laithes |
09:30 | David Harrison (12.9) - Garforth, David Hoyle (14.2) - Garforth, Mick Kilbride (15.6) - Garforth & Philip Hampshire (22.2) - Garforth |
09:40 | Paul Foulds (8.5) - Darrington, Norman J. Coward (11.6) - Darrington, Mark Fisher (13.4) - Ferrybridge & John Marsden (17.9) - Darrington |
09:50 | Don Crosland (14.8) - Leeds Golf Centre, Graham Camm (15.4) - Leeds Golf Centre, Andrew Caines (16.2) - Leeds Golf Centre & Peter Sandhu (17.1) - Leeds Golf Centre |
10:00 | Reserved |
10:10 | Charles Phillipson (8.3) - Garforth, Stephen Chatters (12.3) - Garforth, Stuart Nichols (13.9) - Garforth & Alan Tonks (14.6) - Garforth |
10:20 | Barry Cooper (8.8) - Oulton Hall, Stephen Backhouse (9.7) - Oulton Hall, Phil Allan (13.5) - Oulton Hall & James Waldron (15.2) - Oulton Hall |
10:30 | Ronald Scott (11.1) - Pontefract & District, Keith Mitchell (11.5) - Pontefract & District, Keith Greenaway (14.9) - Pontefract & District & Colin Roe (18.2) - Pontefract & District |
10:40 | Wayne Robinson (6.7) - Temple Newsam, Kevin Reynolds (9.6) - Temple Newsam, Jack Watkins (11.6) - Temple Newsam & Bernard Mahony (21.1) - Temple Newsam |
10:50 | Robert Thomas (12.6) - Darrington, Martin Trueman (14.3) - Darrington, Graham Stead (19.5) - Darrington & Robert Marsh (25.1) - Pontefract & District |
11:00 | William Heselgrave (6.1) - Temple Newsam, Luke Bostock (10.3) - Temple Newsam, John Ramskill (18.3) - Temple Newsam & Jeff Blowers (23.6) - Temple Newsam |
11:10 | Martyn Williscroft (5.7) - Pontefract & District, Graham Daniels (9.0) - Pontefract & District, John Hetherington (13.6) - Pontefract & District & Brian Fisher (14.9) - Pontefract & District |
11:20 | Peter Salter (12.3) - Headingley, Tony Bretherick (19.5) - Knaresborough, James Sheen (20.2) - Leeds Golf Centre & Anthony Rhodes (26.0) - Leeds Golf Centre |
11:30 | Scott Bateson (17.4) - Garforth, Barry Hilton (20.0) - Garforth, Ronald Halliday (20.5) - Garforth & Michael Webster (25.0) - Garforth |
11:40 | John Robinson (11.7) - Low Laithes, John Ellis (12.9) - Low Laithes, Michael North (13.2) - Low Laithes & Martin Leatham (17.4) - Low Laithes |
11:50 | D I Strodder (22.1) - Garforth, Raymond Douglas (23.8) - Garforth, Stuart Roberts (24.7) - Garforth & |
12:00 | Ramon Mansell (4.0) - Wakefield, Andrew Clough (7.6) - Wakefield, David Wingfield (8.6) - Oulton Hall & David Tear (12.8) - Wakefield |
12:10 | Richard Wilkinson (11.0) - Temple Newsam, Mark Lister (13.7) - Temple Newsam, Mark Roberts (14.0) - Temple Newsam & Martin Butterfield (20.1) - Temple Newsam |
12:20 | Kevin Hand (10.0) - Low Laithes, Gary Muggleton (10.7) - Low Laithes, Terry Dolan (11.7) - Low Laithes & Steve Watts (12.5) - Low Laithes |
12:30 | Glen Batten (11.7) - Pontefract & District, Andrew L Smith (14.6) - Garforth, Andrew Brookes (15.3) - Ferrybridge & Robin Leese (22.0) - Pontefract & District |
12:40 | Mark Hodgkinson (10.5) - Scarcroft, John Priestman (10.6) - Selby, Andy Gibson (11.8) - Selby & D J Knights (14.0) - Selby |
12:50 | Mark Booth (1.7) - Wakefield, Kirk James (9.6) - Wakefield, Michael Bradley (10.6) - Wakefield & Richard Bradbury (12.8) - Wakefield |
13:00 | Trevor Atkin (7.9) - Scarcroft, Stephen Binder (9.6) - Scarcroft, David Pedley (14.9) - Scarcroft & Peter Lynch (17.6) - Scarcroft |
13:10 | David O'Brien (10.2) - Woolley Park, Duncan Gibson-Ford (12.4) - Woolley Park, John Crosse (14.2) - Woolley Park & Russell Haigh (25.2) - Woolley Park |
13:20 | Eugene Piechura (5.4) - Low Laithes, Steven Swift (7.0) - Low Laithes, Mike Wilkes (11.6) - Low Laithes & Mick Ambler (15.6) - Low Laithes |
13:30 | Tom Stanley (4.7) - Pontefract & District, Neil Jepson (9.1) - Pontefract & District, Frank Highley (12.1) - Pontefract & District & Michael Harris (19.8) - Pontefract & District |
13:40 | Roy Clough (18.4) - Ferrybridge, Roy Rushton (20.4) - Ferrybridge, Andrew Pinsky (24.5) - Low Laithes & John Guest (30.0) - Ferrybridge |