More

Leeds & District Union of Golf Clubs

LEEDS & DISTRICT UNION of GOLF CLUBS

TEESSIDE LEEDS
Sunday 15th May 2016
Singles
1
Tom Smith 
Eaglescliffe & District Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Ben Hutchinson 
Howley Hall Golf Club
2
JAMES GLENN 
Bishop Auckland Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Tom North 
Howley Hall Golf Club
3
Adam Bates 
Blackwell Grange Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Andrew R Wiltshire 
Pontefract & District Golf Club
4
Cameron Wallace 
Hartlepool Golf Club
Won 6 & 5 Craig Watt 
Howley Hall Golf Club
5
JAMES ROGERS 
Eaglescliffe & District Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Barry Hardcastle 
Leeds Golf Centre
6
Bradley Hildreth 
Billingham Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 A Stringer 
Wakefield Golf Club
& A Stringer 
Wakefield Golf Club
7
Michael Hay 
Hunley Hall Golf Club
Halved Neil Kinghorn 
Wakefield Golf Club
8
W Skipp 
Eaglescliffe & District Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Damian Simpson 
Waterton Park Golf Club
9
Ryan Barrett- Elliott 
Saltburn-by-Sea Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Ryan Armitage Jnr 
Pontefract & District Golf Club
10
L Wharton 
Eaglescliffe & District Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Mark Griffiths 
Normanton Golf Club
11
Andy Gray 
Cleveland Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Marcus Shepherd 
Moortown Golf Club
12
Jason Elliott 
Saltburn-by-Sea Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Thomas Hough 
Pontefract & District Golf Club
Singles Total
Foursomes
13
Tom Smith 
Eaglescliffe & District Golf Club
& Adam Bates 
Blackwell Grange Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Ben Hutchinson 
Howley Hall Golf Club
& Tom North 
Howley Hall Golf Club
14
JAMES GLENN 
Bishop Auckland Golf Club
& JAMES ROGERS 
Eaglescliffe & District Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Andrew R Wiltshire 
Pontefract & District Golf Club
& Barry Hardcastle 
Leeds Golf Centre
15
Cameron Wallace 
Hartlepool Golf Club
& L Wharton 
Eaglescliffe & District Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Marcus Shepherd 
Moortown Golf Club
& Craig Watt 
Howley Hall Golf Club
16
Bradley Hildreth 
Billingham Golf Club
& Ryan Barrett- Elliott 
Saltburn-by-Sea Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Mark Griffiths 
Normanton Golf Club
& Damian Simpson 
Waterton Park Golf Club
17
Michael Hay 
Hunley Hall Golf Club
& Andy Gray 
Cleveland Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Neil Kinghorn 
Wakefield Golf Club
& A Stringer 
Wakefield Golf Club
18
W Skipp 
Eaglescliffe & District Golf Club
& Jason Elliott 
Saltburn-by-Sea Golf Club
Halved Thomas Hough 
Pontefract & District Golf Club
& Ryan Armitage Jnr 
Pontefract & District Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Sunday Total 12 6


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.