LEEDS & DISTRICT UNION of GOLF CLUBS
170 players have been signed up for this competition as of 6:58 AM Monday 13th May
Phil Allan (Oulton Hall) |
Martin Appleyard (Oulton Hall) |
Neil Artis (Garforth Golf Club) |
Michael Ashurst (Leeds Golf Centre) |
Trevor Atkin (Scarcroft) |
Stephen Backhouse (Oulton Hall) |
Perminder Badesha (Leeds Golf Centre) |
John Ball (Darrington) |
Tony Banks (Leeds) |
David Barrett (Cookridge Hall Golf Club) |
Steve Barrett (Scarcroft) |
Noel Bateman (Pontefract & District) |
Scott Bateson (Garforth Golf Club) |
David Bauja (Whitwood) |
Fred Beckley (Low Laithes) |
Steve Beer (Darrington) |
Miçhael Belcher (Darrington) |
Fred Bennett (Leeds) |
Peter Bentley (Wetherby) |
Richard Best (Selby) |
Stephen Binder (Scarcroft) |
Milan Bogic (Waterton Park) |
Charlie Bonner (Scarcroft) |
Mark Booth (Wakefield) |
Jonathan Brabbs (Oulton Hall) |
Richard Bradbury (Wakefield) |
Michael Brayford (Low Laithes) |
Alan Brear (Low Laithes) |
Brian Briggs (Low Laithes) |
RICK BROWN (Ferrybridge Golf Club) |
John Byers (Low Laithes) |
Ian Carr (Scarcroft) |
Robert Cartwright (Leeds) |
Phil Cass (Headingley) |
Bali Chana (Leeds Golf Centre) |
Robert Clarke (Scarcroft) |
Peter Claughton (Leeds) |
Dave Colley (Oulton Hall) |
SIMON COLLINSON (Ferrybridge Golf Club) |
Barry Joseph Cooper (Oulton Hall) |
Paul Costello (Forest Park) |
Robert Julian Coulthard (Whitwood) |
Norman Joseph Coward (Ferrybridge Golf Club) |
John Crosse (Woolley Park) |
Ian Dalby (Leeds) |
Graham Daniels (Pontefract & District) |
Bryan Desborough (Wetherby) |
Phil Dewing (Wakefield) |
Carl Dickinson (Pontefract & District) |
Peter Diggins (Low Laithes) |
Peter Doherty (Wetherby) |
Kevin Duckworth (Leeds) |
Brian Easterbrook (Cookridge Hall Golf Club) |
John Eastham (Cookridge Hall Golf Club) |
Justin Edwards (Garforth Golf Club) |
Peter Ellis (Darrington) |
Peter Fielding (Low Laithes) |
Andrew Firth (Low Laithes) |
Mark Fisher (Ferrybridge Golf Club) |
john flockton (Normanton) |
John Fowler (Oulton Hall) |
Kevin Gallagher (Leeds) |
Antony Gilligan (Darrington) |
Denis Patrick Greene (Leeds) |
Paulwhe Greenhalgh (Darrington) |
Wayne Greenwood (Wetherby) |
Mark Griffiths (Normanton) |
Paul Haggerty (Low Laithes) |
John A Hall (Scarcroft) |
Peter Hamilton (Wetherby) |
Martin Harrison (Darrington) |
Allan Heathcote (Woolley Park) |
David Higgins (Leeds Golf Centre) |
Neil Hillerby (Leeds) |
Peter Hirst (Leeds) |
Wayne Hirst (Ferrybridge Golf Club) |
David Sam Holmes (Selby) |
Gary Holt (Leeds) |
John Holt (Low Laithes) |
Paul Houlker (Temple Newsam) |
Adrian Houseman (Low Laithes) |
Michael Hudson (Darrington) |
Michael Hughes (Headingley) |
David Johnston (Cookridge Hall Golf Club) |
Stephen Jones (Leeds Golf Centre) |
Mike Kasher (Leeds) |
David Knowles (Low Laithes) |
Armi Kundi (Leeds) |
Jeffrey Laverack (Leeds Golf Centre) |
Desmond Lawson (Darrington) |
Mark Lister (Temple Newsam) |
John Lloyd (Low Laithes) |
Robert Jeffrey Lynn (Howley Hall Golf Club) |
Peter Marchant (Darrington) |
Robert Marsh (Pontefract & District) |
Les Marshall (Leeds Golf Centre) |
Graham Mattison (Selby) |
Mike McElroy (Headingley) |
Stephen Megson (Low Laithes) |
Stephen Milner (Temple Newsam) |
Kevin Morrall (Selby) |
Dean Mountain (Darrington) |
John Mullery (Selby) |
Ronnie Naylor (Waterton Park) |
David Newton (Leeds) |
Andy Nichols (Cookridge Hall Golf Club) |
Richard Nicol (Wetherby) |
Michael North (Low Laithes) |
David O'Brien (Woolley Park) |
Geoff O'Brien (Leeds) |
John Orrell (Temple Newsam) |
ronnie pannu (Headingley) |
Chris Perkins (Wetherby) |
Colin Potter (Pontefract & District) |
Michael Pottock (Oulton Hall) |
Nicholas Pridham (Pontefract & District) |
Chris Pye (Leeds) |
Kevin Redfern (Woolley Park) |
Jeremy Richards (Wakefield) |
Graham Robinson (Garforth Golf Club) |
Wayne Robinson (Temple Newsam) |
John Rockcliffe (Oulton Hall) |
Mick Rollinson (Low Laithes) |
Dean Rothery (Leeds) |
Paul Rouse (Headingley) |
Roger Rowsby (Leeds) |
David Ryley (Normanton) |
Peter Salter (Headingley) |
Peter Sandhu (Leeds Golf Centre) |
Paul SJ Schofield (Low Laithes) |
David Searby (Low Laithes) |
Raymond Seed (Ferrybridge Golf Club) |
ROBERT SEED (Ferrybridge Golf Club) |
Ben Shaw (Temple Newsam) |
Jason Shaw (Pontefract & District) |
Mike Silkstone (Wetherby) |
Sukvinder Singh (Leeds Golf Centre) |
Mark Slater (Wetherby) |
Neil Smith (Headingley) |
Neil Smith (Wakefield) |
KARL SPEIGHT (Ferrybridge Golf Club) |
Frank Stewart (Cookridge Hall Golf Club) |
Lee STORRAR (Woolley Park) |
Andy Sweet (Darrington) |
David Swift (Temple Newsam) |
John Tattersall (Selby) |
David Thirlwall (Ferrybridge Golf Club) |
Kevin Thurlow (Darrington) |
Alex Tobin (Wetherby) |
Philip Turner (Normanton) |
Geoff Walker (Low Laithes) |
Graham Walker (Low Laithes) |
John Walker (Low Laithes) |
Mr George E Walker (Leeds Golf Centre) |
MARK WARD (Ferrybridge Golf Club) |
Jack Watkins (Temple Newsam) |
Michael Watkiss (Low Laithes) |
Steve Watts (Low Laithes) |
Gary Webster (Low Laithes) |
Terry West (Temple Newsam) |
Jonathan Wigglesworth (Pontefract & District) |
Richard Wilkinson (Temple Newsam) |
david williams (Leeds Golf Centre) |
Patrick Williamson (Low Laithes) |
Dave Winters (Temple Newsam) |
Michael Winters (Temple Newsam) |
John Wintersgill (Woolley Park) |
Jerry Wood (Howley Hall Golf Club) |
Lee Worth (Scarcroft) |
Paul R Wroblewski (Leeds Golf Centre) |