More

Leeds & District Union of Golf Clubs

LEEDS & DISTRICT UNION of GOLF CLUBS

Spring Four Ball Final

Wednesday 25th June 2014, White Tees, Leeds

(3/4 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamNett Results
1stDavid Beevers Gott's Park Golf Club (5) & Terry Astley Gott's Park Golf Club (8) 45
2ndP Dunn Sand Moor Golf Club (7) & Shaun Joyce Sand Moor Golf Club (5) 44
3rdTodd Hughes Darrington Golf Club (3) & Luke Beardsmore Darrington Golf Club (6) 44
4thDean Benson Horsforth Golf Club (10) & Chris Barnes Horsforth Golf Club (16) 43
5thJohn Rea Scarcroft Golf Club (2) & Neil Stansfield Scarcroft Golf Club (4) 42
6thPeter Jolliffe Wetherby Golf Club (4) & Richard Best Wetherby Golf Club (9) 41
7thSimon Burgoyne Waterton Park Golf Club (4) & Richard Ashmore Waterton Park Golf Club (4) 40
8thS C Ellis Garforth Golf Club (7) & N Loryman Oaks Golf Club (The) (4) 40
9thJohn Priestman Selby Golf Club (5) & Cameron Paterson Edgar Selby Golf Club (8) 40
10thTrevor Smith Wetherby Golf Club (8) & Geoff Cheetham Wetherby Golf Club (14) 39
11thGary Proctor Cookridge Hall Golf Club (5) & Neil Harvey Cookridge Hall Golf Club (4) 39
12thC. S Noble Leeds Golf Club (3) & Michael Scholes Sand Moor Golf Club (8) 39
13thFrederick Beckley Low Laithes Golf Club (5) & Andrew House Darrington Golf Club (4) 39
14thDave Robinson Wakefield Golf Club (2) & Gordon Martin Moortown Golf Club (5) 39
15thMark Beckwith Scarcroft Golf Club (5) & J Hutchinson Scarcroft Golf Club (5) 39
16thJ. Malcolm Rutt Leeds Golf Club (11) & William. N Spencer Leeds Golf Club (7) 39
17thGeoffrey Lowe Sand Moor Golf Club (5) & John Hallas Sand Moor Golf Club (14) 39
18thAndrew White Sand Moor Golf Club (3) & Jonathan Bamforth Sand Moor Golf Club (5) 38
19thRichard Gledhill Normanton Golf Club (2) & Darren Webster Normanton Golf Club (8) 38
20thRick Hamnett Waterton Park Golf Club (1) & Andrew Douglas Waterton Park Golf Club (10) 38
21stRyan Maknia Howley Hall Golf Club (11) & Jon Needham Howley Hall Golf Club (16) 38
22ndJ Dave Caines Low Laithes Golf Club (11) & K Sorby Low Laithes Golf Club (3) 38
23rdMichael Bradley Wakefield Golf Club (4) & Simon Clare Wakefield Golf Club (7) 38
24thToni Markham Low Laithes Golf Club (11) & Carl Ferguson Low Laithes Golf Club (4) 37
25thMick Winters Templenewsam Golf Club (10) & Dave Winters Templenewsam Golf Club (14) 37
26thBrian Hay Wakefield Golf Club (15) & Raymond Williams Wakefield Golf Club (7) 37
27thRobert Wheeldon Wakefield Golf Club (6) & ADRIAN BROOKES Wakefield Golf Club (4) 37
28thJamie Clegg Howley Hall Golf Club (16) & Scott Hewson Howley Hall Golf Club (19) 37
29thTom Mortimer Templenewsam Golf Club (15) & Darren Marshall Templenewsam Golf Club (4) 37
30thPhilip Turner Normanton Golf Club (6) & Callum Gaughan Normanton Golf Club (11) 37
31stMark Ripley Pontefract & District Golf Club (8) & Alan Hutchinson Pontefract & District Golf Club (10) 36
32ndRay Saperia Howley Hall Golf Club (14) & Paul Rennard Howley Hall Golf Club (11) 36
33rdR Bruce Darrington Golf Club (7) & J Garbutt Darrington Golf Club (13) 36
34thM Crossling Horsforth Golf Club (12) & Richard St Lewis Horsforth Golf Club (13) 35
35thPaul Briggs Normanton Golf Club (5) & George Bentley Normanton Golf Club (16) 35
36thSteve Turner Howley Hall Golf Club (9) & Robert Edward Howley Hall Golf Club (8) 35
37thRichard Whiteley Pontefract & District Golf Club (5) & Richard Yates Pontefract & District Golf Club (9) 34
38thDennis Armitage Horsforth Golf Club (11) & Ian Rowlands Horsforth Golf Club (12) 34
39thRobert Hoey Templenewsam Golf Club (5) & Tony Fella Templenewsam Golf Club (12) 33
40thJohn Eastham Cookridge Hall Golf Club (11) & W Sawyer Cookridge Hall Golf Club (14) 33
41stMichael Kay Templenewsam Golf Club (11) & Carl Broome Templenewsam Golf Club (11) 33
42ndMartin P Liversidge Garforth Golf Club (5) & Neil Robinson Garforth Golf Club (16) 33
43rdClive Mallett Darrington Golf Club (5) & Bob Brown Darrington Golf Club (16) 33
44thMark Roberts Sand Moor Golf Club (9) & Michael Bonnington Sand Moor Golf Club (11) 33
45thM Ratcliffe Garforth Golf Club (8) & P A Caslake Garforth Golf Club (8) 32
46thAlan Williams Darrington Golf Club (8) & John King Darrington Golf Club (8) 32
47thD N Thompson Scarcroft Golf Club (9) & K Sowry Scarcroft Golf Club (11) 32
48thIan Hardwicke Normanton Golf Club (12) & A O'keefe Normanton Golf Club (18) 31
49thDavid Tear Wakefield Golf Club (8) & Malcolm Jagger Wakefield Golf Club (11) 31
50thH C Farrar Scarcroft Golf Club (5) & J Trevor Atkin Scarcroft Golf Club (8) 31
51stI P Smith Garforth Golf Club (5) & Steven Care Garforth Golf Club (6) 31
52ndKevin Wainwright Pontefract & District Golf Club (8) & Anthony Lightfoot Pontefract & District Golf Club (16) 28
53rdD Robinson Scarcroft Golf Club (9) & H G Howdle Scarcroft Golf Club (14) 25
54thMalcolm Ratcliffe Leeds Golf Club (10) & Mark Whitaker Leeds Golf Club (4) DQ wrong score
55thGraham Hope Leeds Golf Club (7) & Stewart Alderson Leeds Golf Club (5) DQ No Card


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.