More

Leeds & District Union of Golf Clubs

LEEDS & DISTRICT UNION of GOLF CLUBS

Associate Members Team Invitation

Thursday 2nd October 2014, Yellow Tees, Waterton Park

(3/4 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st Antony Gilligan Darrington Golf Club (10), Paul Greenhalgh Darrington Golf Club (13), John Heald Darrington Golf Club (5) & Peter Charlesworth Darrington Golf Club (11) 87
2nd Colin O'Neill Garforth Golf Club (10), John Dexter Garforth Golf Club (10), Paul Daniel Garforth Golf Club (8) & Julian R Nicholas Garforth Golf Club (11) 86
3rd Michael Kay Templenewsam Golf Club (11), Mick Horner Templenewsam Golf Club (11), Carl Broome Templenewsam Golf Club (11) & Stewart Mcdonnell Templenewsam Golf Club (11) 86
4th Peter Hunter Horsforth Golf Club (11), Anthony Greenhalgh Horsforth Golf Club (5), Mark Alderson Horsforth Golf Club (5) & Alan Sample Horsforth Golf Club (5) 86
5th Ron Naylor Waterton Park Golf Club (9), Glynn Andrews Waterton Park Golf Club (3), Phil Greenwood Waterton Park Golf Club (4) & Adam Naylor Waterton Park Golf Club (4) 85
6th Richard Bradbury Wakefield Golf Club (8), Mark Booth Wakefield Golf Club (2), Michael Bradley Wakefield Golf Club (4) & Simon Clare Wakefield Golf Club (7) 85
7th Adrian Forsyth Waterton Park Golf Club (6), Simon Burgoyne Waterton Park Golf Club (4), Paul Francis Waterton Park Golf Club (8) & Stuart Nice Waterton Park Golf Club (8) 83
8th Colin Roe Pontefract & District Golf Club (11), Ron Scott Pontefract & District Golf Club (7), Mark Cook Pontefract & District Golf Club (8) & Chris Beardsmore Pontefract & District Golf Club (11) 83
9th Tony Smith Normanton Golf Club (5), Shaun Greenwood Normanton Golf Club (6), Kevin Glassell Normanton Golf Club (5) & Martin Spragg Normanton Golf Club (11) 83
10th Michael Webster Garforth Golf Club (15), Barry Hilton Garforth Golf Club (13), George Rooks Garforth Golf Club (13) & Alan Morrison Garforth Golf Club (10) 83
11th John Gaughan Templenewsam Golf Club (16), Eddie Crossland Templenewsam Golf Club (15), Paul Crossland Templenewsam Golf Club (10) & Ben Shaw Templenewsam Golf Club (13) 83
12th Norman Simpson Woolley Park Golf Club (11), Damian Simpson Waterton Park Golf Club (-1), David K Williams Woolley Park Golf Club (8) & Mark Morley Woolley Park Golf Club (9) 83
13th Ron Thompson Scarcroft Golf Club (9), David Flockton Scarcroft Golf Club (13), Brian Peel Scarcroft Golf Club (12) & David R Hughes Scarcroft Golf Club (10) 82
14th Phill Moon Lofthouse Hill Golf Club (10), Vincent Johnson Lofthouse Hill Golf Club (9), Christopher Walker Lofthouse Hill Golf Club (8) & Peter John Hayes Lofthouse Hill Golf Club (8) 81
15th Mick Winters Templenewsam Golf Club (11), Dave Winters Templenewsam Golf Club (13), Kenny Martin Templenewsam Golf Club (16) & Glen Thompson Cleckheaton & District Golf Club (11) 81
16th David Harris Darrington Golf Club (11), Neil Bailey Darrington Golf Club (14), Michael Hudson Darrington Golf Club (6) & Barry Smith Darrington Golf Club (9) 81
17th Roy Pickup Low Laithes Golf Club (14), Geoff Hall Woodsome Hall Golf Club (11), F Ian Towell Low Laithes Golf Club (14) & M CROWSON Low Laithes Golf Club (12) 81
18th Regan Cooper Scarcroft Golf Club (10), David Padgett Scarcroft Golf Club (11), David John Salt Scarcroft Golf Club (10) & S Rayton Scarcroft Golf Club (9) 81
19th Terry Larner Templenewsam Golf Club (14), Philip Monks Templenewsam Golf Club (11), David Gill Templenewsam Golf Club (10) & Steve Larner Templenewsam Golf Club (10) 80
20th John E Grimbleby Howley Hall Golf Club (4), Bill Watt Howley Hall Golf Club (16), John L Knott Garforth Golf Club (7) & Colin Roberts Howley Hall Golf Club (14) 79
21st Harold L Hayes Wakefield (City of) Golf Club (15), Graham Hunter Wakefield (City of) Golf Club (12), Graham Snell Wakefield (City of) Golf Club (12) & Albert Leslie Swift Wakefield (City of) Golf Club (5) 79
22nd Manny Singh Cookridge Hall Golf Club (6), Michael Bowden Cookridge Hall Golf Club (5), Mark Pinkett Professional (0) & Terlochen Singh Cookridge Hall Golf Club (10) 78
23rd Dave Finch Normanton Golf Club (2), Craig Booth Normanton Golf Club (8), Paul Beecher Normanton Golf Club (8) & Graham Hall Normanton Golf Club (8) 78
24th Jim Nisbet Darrington Golf Club (10), Clive Mallett Darrington Golf Club (5), Bob Brown Darrington Golf Club (16) & Norman Coward Darrington Golf Club (6) 76
25th Michael Tomlinson Moortown Golf Club (11), Paul Fullerton Moortown Golf Club (6), Iain F Esplin Moortown Golf Club (6) & Roger A Calvert Moortown Golf Club (14) 75
26th Martin Walker Roundhay Golf Club (11), Jeff Durnell Roundhay Golf Club (16), Alan Weldon Leeds Golf Club (14) & Andrew Beattie Roundhay Golf Club (13) 75
27th Ronald Summers Gott's Park Golf Club (12), Jack Wilson Gott's Park Golf Club (11), Maurice Tetley Gott's Park Golf Club (10) & Robin Smith Gott's Park Golf Club (9) 75
28th Adrian K Massey Sand Moor Golf Club (6), Stuart Dyson Leeds Golf Club (9), Brian L Smith Leeds Golf Club (9) & Mick Coyne Sand Moor Golf Club (10) 74
29th Pete Cumberworth Normanton Golf Club (8), Richard Poynton Normanton Golf Club (12), Steve Cumberworth Normanton Golf Club (11) & Tim Shepherd Normanton Golf Club (10) 72
30th Brian Greatorex Whitwood Golf Club (9), Samuel Wickens Normanton Golf Club (13), James Cotton Whitwood Golf Club (9) & Peter Thompson Garforth Golf Club (11) 72
31st Malcolm Ratcliffe Leeds Golf Club (11), Sean Campbell Leeds Golf Club (8), Martin Campbell Leeds Golf Club (14) & Tom Brennan Leeds Golf Club (11) 71
32nd Graham Brown Darrington Golf Club (11), Alan Shaw Darrington Golf Club (11), Tony Land Darrington Golf Club (10) & David Bell Darrington Golf Club (7) 70
33rd John E Marshall Wetherby Golf Club (8), Greg Marshall Wetherby Golf Club (15), Paul Eddison Wetherby Golf Club (14) & Steve Haigh Flaxby Park Golf & Country Club (16) 68


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.