More

Leeds & District Union of Golf Clubs

LEEDS & DISTRICT UNION of GOLF CLUBS

Charity Event

Wednesday 20th July 2016, Yellow Tees, Scarcroft

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st Peter Topham Darrington Golf Club (17), Alan Wadeley Darrington Golf Club (9), David Pemberton Darrington Golf Club (18) & William Swaby Darrington Golf Club (14) 113
2nd Jon Rennard Templenewsam Golf Club (12), Dave Cothay Templenewsam Golf Club (5), Michael McKenzie Templenewsam Golf Club (9) & Peter Cammiss Templenewsam Golf Club (4) 121
3rd Richard Whiteley Pontefract & District Golf Club (5), John Hetherington Pontefract & District Golf Club (11), Brian Fisher Pontefract & District Golf Club (12) & Duncan Moss Pontefract & District Golf Club (9) 125
4th Richard Peel Scarcroft Golf Club (15), Joe Bagshaw Scarcroft Golf Club (-1), Stephen Rennison Leeds Golf Club (11) & Neil Smith Scarcroft Golf Club (6) 126
5th Mike Gallagher Scarcroft Golf Club (12), R Bruce Mackrill Scarcroft Golf Club (5), Adam Squire Scarcroft Golf Club (5) & Peter Gordon Scarcroft Golf Club (17) 126
6th Neil Stansfield Scarcroft Golf Club (5), Mark A Squire Scarcroft Golf Club (7), Kevin Fretwell Garforth Golf Club (11) & Stewart Douglas Scarcroft Golf Club (14) 127
7th Michael Webster Garforth Golf Club (19), John Dexter Garforth Golf Club (14), Mick Kilbride Garforth Golf Club (14) & David Harrison Garforth Golf Club (13) 128
8th Mick Winters Templenewsam Golf Club (13), Dave Winters Templenewsam Golf Club (14), Don Glass Templenewsam Golf Club (13) & G Thompson Cleckheaton & District Golf Club (12) 129
9th Rod Collins Lofthouse Hill Golf Club (14), Michael Cotter Lofthouse Hill Golf Club (16), Terry Teasdale Lofthouse Hill Golf Club (23) & Pat O'Neil Lofthouse Hill Golf Club (24) 131
10th John Heasman Sand Moor Golf Club (13), David Groombridge Sand Moor Golf Club (11), Michael O'Donnell Sand Moor Golf Club (14) & Sean Corcoran Sand Moor Golf Club (12) 131
11th David Wingfield Wakefield Golf Club (5), David Tear Wakefield Golf Club (12), Ramon Mansell Wakefield Golf Club (5) & Steve Bladen Wakefield Golf Club (13) 132
12th Maurice Ludwell Pontefract & District Golf Club (13), Frank I Highley Pontefract & District Golf Club (11), Richard Godson Pontefract & District Golf Club (6) & Mick Harris Pontefract & District Golf Club (17) 132
13th Adrian K Massey Sand Moor Golf Club (8), Michael Scholes Sand Moor Golf Club (9), David Longthorn Leeds Golf Club (14) & Mick Coyne Sand Moor Golf Club (12) 132
14th Joshua Hibbert Moor Allerton Golf Club (12), Benjamin Wearden Moor Allerton Golf Club (4), Daniel Ross Moor Allerton Golf Club (10) & Richard Keates Headingley Golf Club (5) 134
15th Darren Calvo Waterton Park Golf Club (3), Damian Simpson Waterton Park Golf Club (0), Ian Simpson Waterton Park Golf Club (9) & Adam Naylor Waterton Park Golf Club (5) 134
16th Mark Booth Wakefield Golf Club (2), Michael Bradley Wakefield Golf Club (5), Simon Clare Wakefield Golf Club (8) & Paul Bateman Wakefield Golf Club (7) 134
17th John Davis Wetherby Golf Club (4), Wayne Greenwood Wetherby Golf Club (8), Martin McCarney Wetherby Golf Club (6) & Alex Tobin Wetherby Golf Club (8) 134
18th Steven Paul Broome Templenewsam Golf Club (13), Steve Broome Templenewsam Golf Club (20), Jeff Blowers Templenewsam Golf Club (23) & Tony Heselgrave Templenewsam Golf Club (20) 135
19th Jim Nisbet Darrington Golf Club (13), Clive Mallett Darrington Golf Club (5), Bob Brown Darrington Golf Club (16) & Peter Ellis Darrington Golf Club (7) 135
20th Antony Gilligan Darrington Golf Club (9), Paul Greenhalgh Darrington Golf Club (14), John Heald Darrington Golf Club (7) & Peter Charlesworth Darrington Golf Club (14) 136
21st Salvatore Silvestri Wakefield Golf Club (6), Jeremy Richards Wakefield Golf Club (11), Robert McDiarmid Wakefield Golf Club (11) & Ron Blackburn Wakefield Golf Club (8) 136
22nd Sam Leatham Low Laithes Golf Club (4), Martin C Leatham Low Laithes Golf Club (14), J Brooke Low Laithes Golf Club (6) & John D Ellis Low Laithes Golf Club (14) 136
23rd Frank Stewart Cookridge Hall Golf Club (11), Andy Nichols Cookridge Hall Golf Club (16), J Loh Cookridge Hall Golf Club (14) & David Barrett Cookridge Hall Golf Club (9) 136
24th John Ambler Low Laithes Golf Club (17), Peter Diggins Low Laithes Golf Club (12), Roy Pickup Low Laithes Golf Club (16) & Richard A Groom Low Laithes Golf Club (12) 136
25th Samuel Wickens Normanton Golf Club (17), John Stirling Normanton Golf Club (14), Peter Blencowe Normanton Golf Club (14) & Mick Gaughan Normanton Golf Club (12) 136
26th John Gaughan Templenewsam Golf Club (19), Eddie Crossland Templenewsam Golf Club (21), Paul Crossland Templenewsam Golf Club (12) & Chris Kane Templenewsam Golf Club (17) 137
27th Neil Bailey Darrington Golf Club (14), Michael Hudson Darrington Golf Club (7), Shaun Bailey Waterton Park Golf Club (5) & David Longden Darrington Golf Club (11) 138
28th Stan Timmins Pontefract & District Golf Club (13), Glen Fry Pontefract & District Golf Club (5), Ian Winterburn Pontefract & District Golf Club (7) & Mick Sheldon Pontefract & District Golf Club (8) 138
29th Norman Coward Darrington Golf Club (6), John Pratt Darrington Golf Club (9), Malcolm Vaughan Darrington Golf Club (9) & Mark Fisher Darrington Golf Club (12) 139
30th Terry Larner Templenewsam Golf Club (17), Michael Banks Templenewsam Golf Club (9), Kevin Gallagher Templenewsam Golf Club (7) & Wayne Robinson Templenewsam Golf Club (9) 142
31st Richard Moore Waterton Park Golf Club (10), Stuart Nice Waterton Park Golf Club (8), Rick Hamnett Waterton Park Golf Club (1) & John Burton Waterton Park Golf Club (12) 142
32nd David Johnston Cookridge Hall Golf Club (11), John Eastham Cookridge Hall Golf Club (14), Brian Easterbrook Cookridge Hall Golf Club (16) & Graham Hill Cookridge Hall Golf Club (11) 144


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.