LEEDS & DISTRICT UNION of GOLF CLUBS
148 players have been signed up for this competition as of 3:41 PM Tuesday 21st May
John Ambler (Low Laithes) |
R Andersen (Gott's Park) |
Trevor Atkin (Scarcroft) |
Neil Bailey (Darrington) |
Shaun Bailey (Waterton Park) |
Stephen Balmforth (Low Laithes Golf Club) |
David Barrett (Cookridge Hall Golf Club) |
Fred Beckley (Low Laithes) |
Chris Bell (Scarcroft Golf Club) |
Ian Benson (Garforth Golf Club) |
John Bickerdike (Cookridge Hall Golf Club) |
Stephen Binder (Scarcroft) |
Steve Bladen (Wakefield Golf Club) |
Richard John Blakeley (Howley Hall Golf Club) |
Mark Booth (Wakefield) |
Graham Boothroyd (Pontefract & District Golf Club) |
Richard Bradbury (Wakefield) |
Michael Bradley (Wakefield) |
Brian Briggs (Low Laithes) |
Steve L Britton (Garforth Golf Club) |
Anthony R Broadbent (Scarcroft Golf Club) |
Steve Broome (Templenewsam Golf Club) |
Steve Broome (Temple Newsam) |
Derek Buckingham (Darrington Golf Club) |
Andrew Caines (Leeds Golf Centre) |
Geoff Campling (Low Laithes) |
Steven Care (Garforth Golf Club) |
Phil A Caslake (Garforth Golf Club) |
Bali Chana (Leeds Golf Centre) |
Stephen Chatters (Garforth Golf Club) |
Andrew Clough (Wakefield) |
Eddie Crossland (Templenewsam Golf Club) |
Barry Crowther (Low Laithes Golf Club) |
Graham Daniels (Pontefract & District) |
John Davis (Wetherby) |
Peter Diggins (Low Laithes) |
Mike Dobson (Garforth Golf Club) |
Raymond Douglas (Garforth Golf Club) |
Stewart Douglas (Moortown) |
Justin Edwards (Garforth Golf Club) |
Chris F Evans (Scarcroft Golf Club) |
David Exley (Temple Newsam) |
Brian Fisher (Pontefract & District) |
Glenn Fry (Pontefract & District) |
John Gaughan (Temple Newsam) |
H Gibbon (Garforth Golf Club) |
Antony Gilligan (Darrington) |
Richard Godson (Pontefract & District) |
Terry Goznik (Low Laithes) |
Wayne Greenwood (Wetherby) |
Mark Griffiths (Normanton) |
David Groombridge (Sand Moor) |
Hugh Hardwick (Low Laithes Golf Club) |
Geoff Harland (Garforth Golf Club) |
Martin Harrison (Darrington) |
John Hayes (Darrington) |
John Heasman (Sand Moor) |
Frank Highley (Pontefract & District) |
Barry Hilton (Garforth Golf Club) |
Mark Holliday (Scarcroft) |
Max Holliday (Scarcroft) |
John Hope (Pontefract & District Golf Club) |
Michael Horner (Temple Newsam) |
Paul Houlker (Temple Newsam) |
Andrew House (Howley Hall Golf Club) |
Paul Raymond Howden (Howley Hall Golf Club) |
Michael Hudson (Darrington) |
Steve Hunsley (Low Laithes) |
Stan Jagger (Low Laithes) |
Neil Jepson (Pontefract & District) |
Michael Kay (Temple Newsam) |
Paul Lavery (Temple Newsam) |
Desmond Lawson (Darrington) |
David G Lewis (Scarcroft Golf Club) |
Maurice Ludwell (Pontefract & District) |
Peter Lynch (Scarcroft) |
R Bruce Mackrill (Scarcroft Golf Club) |
Peter Marchant (Darrington) |
John Mays (Gott's Park Golf Club) |
Martin McCarney (Wetherby) |
Duncan Moss (Pontefract & District Golf Club) |
Kieran Nicholls (Normanton) |
Andy Nichols (Cookridge Hall Golf Club) |
M E Nixon (Low Laithes Golf Club) |
Michael Osborn (Low Laithes) |
Andrew Page (Low Laithes) |
M Peach (Scarcroft Golf Club) |
David Pedley (Scarcroft) |
Richard Peel (Scarcroft) |
David Pemberton (Darrington Golf Club) |
Chris Pennington (Moortown) |
Kenneth Philip (Low Laithes) |
Roy Pickup (Low Laithes Golf Club) |
Ray Porritt (Howley Hall Golf Club) |
Lee Pycroft (Ferrybridge Golf Club) |
Steve Rawlings (Templenewsam Golf Club) |
Frank Regan (Scarcroft Golf Club) |
Chris Reynolds (Low Laithes) |
Keith Roberts (Gott's Park) |
John Robinson (Low Laithes) |
George Anthony Rooks (Garforth Golf Club) |
Mick Sadler (Temple Newsam) |
Len Sagar (Garforth Golf Club) |
Peter Sandhu (Leeds Golf Centre) |
Paul Scrimshaw (Sand Moor) |
Ray Seed (Ferrybridge Golf Club) |
Ben Shaw (Temple Newsam) |
Jason Shaw (Pontefract & District) |
John S Shaw (Low Laithes Golf Club) |
Sukvinder Singh (Leeds Golf Centre) |
Peter Smart (Scarcroft) |
I P Smith (Garforth Golf Club) |
Phil Smith (Pontefract & District) |
Steven Smith (Scarcroft Golf Club) |
Tony Smith (Normanton Golf Club) |
Frank Sparkes (Temple Newsam) |
Adam Squire (Scarcroft) |
Neil Stansfield (Scarcroft) |
Paul Stephenson (Templenewsam Golf Club) |
Frank Stewart (Cookridge Hall Golf Club) |
Sidney Summers (Ferrybridge Golf Club) |
William Swaby (Darrington Golf Club) |
David Swift (Temple Newsam) |
David Tear (Wakefield) |
Maurice Tetley (Gott's Park) |
Stan Timmins (Pontefract & District) |
Alex Tobin (Wetherby) |
Peter Topham (Darrington Golf Club) |
Ian Varley (Scarcroft) |
Bartholomew Vaughan (Ferrybridge Golf Club) |
Malcolm Vaughan (Darrington Golf Club) |
Alan Wadeley (Darrington) |
Christopher Walker (Lofthouse Hill Golf Club) |
Gordon Walker (Temple Newsam) |
Graham Walker (Low Laithes) |
Liam Walton (Ferrybridge Golf Club) |
Malcolm Ward (Scarcroft) |
Michael Webster (Garforth Golf Club) |
Robert Wheeldon (Wakefield) |
Stephen Wheelhouse (Howley Hall Golf Club) |
Richard Whiteley (Pontefract & District) |
Robert Williams (Sand Moor) |
Billy Williscroft (Pontefract & District) |
Martyn Williscroft (Pontefract & District) |
Mark Wood (Garforth Golf Club) |
Lee Worth (Scarcroft) |
E T Wray (Garforth Golf Club) |
Russell Young (Scarcroft) |