More

Leeds & District Union of Golf Clubs

LEEDS & DISTRICT UNION of GOLF CLUBS

Associate Members Team Invitation

Thursday 29th March 2018, Yellow Tees, Headingley

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st Neil Bailey Darrington Golf Club (17), Michael Hudson Darrington Golf Club (6), Shaun Bailey Darrington Golf Club (6) & David Longden Darrington Golf Club (9) 86
2nd John E Grimbleby Howley Hall Golf Club (6), Bill Watt Howley Hall Golf Club (16), Craig Watt Howley Hall Golf Club (1) & Michael Green Howley Hall Golf Club (14) 86
3rd Norman Simpson Woolley Park Golf Club (14), Damian Simpson Waterton Park Golf Club (0), Paul Turner Woolley Park Golf Club (5) & Tony Skitt Lofthouse Hill Golf Club (17) 84
4th Mark Griffiths Normanton Golf Club (3), Tony Smith Normanton Golf Club (9), Des Lawson Normanton Golf Club (5) & Dean Mountain Normanton Golf Club (8) 84
5th Stuart Nichols Garforth Golf Club (12), Graham Robinson Garforth Golf Club (9), Scott Bateson Garforth Golf Club (16) & Charles Phillipson Garforth Golf Club (8) 83
6th Neil Glover Leeds Golf Centre (10), David Williams Leeds Golf Centre (9), Peter Sandhu Leeds Golf Centre (14) & Jeffrey Laverack Leeds Golf Centre (17) 80
7th John Priestman Selby Golf Club (6), Simon P Verity Scarcroft Golf Club (5), David Knights Selby Golf Club (13) & Michael Priestman Selby Golf Club (18) 80
8th Gary Clarke Woolley Park Golf Club (5), Philip Broadhead Woolley Park Golf Club (11), Stephen Barnes Woolley Park Golf Club (11) & Colin Coverdale Woolley Park Golf Club (20) 80
9th John Dexter Garforth Golf Club (12), R W Hatch Garforth Golf Club (19), P R Claricoates Garforth Golf Club (5) & Stephen Tarbuck Garforth Golf Club (18) 80
10th Dave Finch Normanton Golf Club (5), Keith Glassell Normanton Golf Club (15), Harold Box Normanton Golf Club (11) & Graham Hall Normanton Golf Club (8) 80
11th D Sheridan Leeds Golf Club (8), Charlie Bonner Leeds Golf Club (5), Alan Smith Low Laithes Golf Club (11) & J Carter Leeds Golf Club (13) 80
12th Adam Frontal Cookridge Hall Golf Club (-2), Manny Singh Cookridge Hall Golf Club (8), Jez Howarth Cookridge Hall Golf Club (4) & Simon White Cookridge Hall Golf Club (12) 79
13th Malcolm Ratcliffe Leeds Golf Club (12), Sean Campbell Leeds Golf Club (10), Martin Campbell Leeds Golf Club (15) & Adrian K Massey Sand Moor Golf Club (7) 79
14th Salvatore Silvestri Wakefield Golf Club (5), Jeremy Richards Wakefield Golf Club (11), Robert McDiarmid Wakefield Golf Club (13) & Gareth David Davies Wakefield Golf Club (4) 79
15th Terlochen Singh Cookridge Hall Golf Club (13), Guy Black Cookridge Hall Golf Club (9), Charlie Bray Cookridge Hall Golf Club (12) & Grzegorz Michnik Cookridge Hall Golf Club (15) 79
16th Stan Timmins Pontefract & District Golf Club (14), Malcolm McDermott Pontefract & District Golf Club (14), Ian Winterburn Pontefract & District Golf Club (7) & Mick Sheldon Pontefract & District Golf Club (8) 78
17th Robert Wheeldon Wakefield Golf Club (7), Richard Bradbury Wakefield Golf Club (9), Michael Bradley Wakefield Golf Club (5) & Marc Johnson Wakefield Golf Club (7) 77
18th Richard Peel Scarcroft Golf Club (15), Mark Beckwith Scarcroft Golf Club (5), Robin J Mackintosh Scarcroft Golf Club (5) & M Grant Scarcroft Golf Club (10) 77
19th Tony Banks Templenewsam Golf Club (5), Jon Rennard Templenewsam Golf Club (9), Michael McKenzie Templenewsam Golf Club (9) & Steve Larner Templenewsam Golf Club (8) 76
20th Colin Roe Pontefract & District Golf Club (14), Ron Scott Pontefract & District Golf Club (8), Keith Mitchell Pontefract & District Golf Club (11) & Keith Greenaway Pontefract & District Golf Club (13) 76
21st Ian Varley Scarcroft Golf Club (11), Malcolm Ward Scarcroft Golf Club (9), David Walkden Scarcroft Golf Club (12) & Howard Murray Sumner Scarcroft Golf Club (9) 76
22nd Frank Stewart Cookridge Hall Golf Club (13), Geoff Glaister Cookridge Hall Golf Club (12), John Bickerdike Cookridge Hall Golf Club (19) & David Barrett Cookridge Hall Golf Club (10) 76
23rd Ray Porritt Howley Hall Golf Club (15), Paul Howden Howley Hall Golf Club (17), Steve Wheelhouse Howley Hall Golf Club (10) & Richard J Blakeley Howley Hall Golf Club (14) 76
24th Ron Thompson Scarcroft Golf Club (12), David Flockton Scarcroft Golf Club (16), Brian Peel Scarcroft Golf Club (15) & J F Goundry Scarcroft Golf Club (17) 75
25th John Ambler Low Laithes Golf Club (16), Peter Diggins Low Laithes Golf Club (12), Roy Pickup Low Laithes Golf Club (16) & John Robinson Low Laithes Golf Club (10) 75
26th Frederick Beckley Low Laithes Golf Club (5), Steven Hunsley Low Laithes Golf Club (17), Brian J Briggs Low Laithes Golf Club (17) & Andrew J Page Low Laithes Golf Club (16) 75
27th Michael Kay Templenewsam Golf Club (14), Mick Horner Templenewsam Golf Club (15), Paul Lavery Templenewsam Golf Club (13) & Mick Sadler Templenewsam Golf Club (14) 75
28th Andrew Winfield Leeds Golf Club (15), Martin Walker Roundhay Golf Club (13), Alan Weldon Leeds Golf Club (16) & Paul Whitehouse Leeds Golf Club (8) 75
29th Graham Boothroyd Pontefract & District Golf Club (16), Frank I Highley Pontefract & District Golf Club (12), Mick Harris Pontefract & District Golf Club (16) & Stephen J Fox Pontefract & District Golf Club (17) 75
30th Brian Greatorex Whitwood Golf Club (12), Peter Thompson Garforth Golf Club (14), James Michael Gibson Garforth Golf Club (10) & G P Ford Garforth Golf Club (15) 75
31st Chris Reynolds Low Laithes Golf Club (14), Tony McMenamin Low Laithes Golf Club (9), Michael Caines Low Laithes Golf Club (8) & Gordon Fawcett Low Laithes Golf Club (8) 74
32nd Bryan Mortimer Horsforth Golf Club (14), Dennis Armitage Horsforth Golf Club (14), Michael Allan Horsforth Golf Club (11) & A Read Horsforth Golf Club (12) 73
33rd Steven Paul Broome Templenewsam Golf Club (11), Dave Exley Templenewsam Golf Club (15), Steve Broome Templenewsam Golf Club (18) & Steve Rawlings Templenewsam Golf Club (13) 73
34th Robert Andersen Gott's Park Golf Club (10), Keith Roberts Gott's Park Golf Club (14), John Mays Gott's Park Golf Club (14) & Maurice Tetley Gott's Park Golf Club (11) 72
35th Michael Scholes Sand Moor Golf Club (10), Mick Coyne Sand Moor Golf Club (10), Peter Robinson Sand Moor Golf Club (13) & G O'Brien Sand Moor Golf Club (12) 72
36th Alan Browett Wakefield Golf Club (13), Peter Ashburner Wakefield Golf Club (17), Melvin Suffield Wakefield (City of) Golf Club (11) & Robert Howell Wakefield Golf Club (19) 72
37th Ron Naylor Waterton Park Golf Club (14), Richard Halliwell Waterton Park Golf Club (11), John Burton Waterton Park Golf Club (10) & Milan Bogic Waterton Park Golf Club (9) 71
38th Michael Webster Garforth Golf Club (20), Steve L Britton Garforth Golf Club (18), Barry Hilton Garforth Golf Club (16) & George Rooks Garforth Golf Club (17) 71
39th Ken Lawrenson Howley Hall Golf Club (8), Dave Hobson Howley Hall Golf Club (11), John Richardson Howley Hall Golf Club (14) & David M Taylor Howley Hall Golf Club (16) 70
40th Jim Nisbet Darrington Golf Club (14), Clive Mallett Darrington Golf Club (5), Bob Brown Darrington Golf Club (17) & Peter Ellis Darrington Golf Club (5) 66
41st David G Lewis Scarcroft Golf Club (18), Chris F Evans Scarcroft Golf Club (17), John Wright Scarcroft Golf Club (13) & Ross Knapman Scarcroft Golf Club (16) 65
42nd Norman Coward Darrington Golf Club (8), John Pratt Darrington Golf Club (9), Brian Cockerham Darrington Golf Club (15) & Mark Fisher Darrington Golf Club (13) 56


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.