More

Leeds & District Union of Golf Clubs

LEEDS & DISTRICT UNION of GOLF CLUBS

Associate Members Team Meeting

Thursday 25th July 2019, Yellow Tees, Wike Ridge

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st Tony Banks Templenewsam Golf Club (5), Michael Banks Templenewsam Golf Club (8), Kevin Gallagher Templenewsam Golf Club (5) & John Ramskill Templenewsam Golf Club (17) 89
2nd Sam Leatham Low Laithes Golf Club (5), Chris Reynolds Low Laithes Golf Club (15), Martin C Leatham Low Laithes Golf Club (13) & Adrian Houseman Low Laithes Golf Club (12) 88
3rd Mike Ratcliffe Garforth Golf Club (9), Phil A Caslake Garforth Golf Club (10), H Gibbon Garforth Golf Club (14) & Ian R Benson Garforth Golf Club (9) 88
4th Derick R Nichols Garforth Golf Club (13), Charles Phillipson Garforth Golf Club (8), Alan Tonks Garforth Golf Club (13) & Stephen Chatters Garforth Golf Club (12) 88
5th P Mark Hodgkinson Scarcroft Golf Club (11), John Priestman Selby Golf Club (8), Simon P Verity Scarcroft Golf Club (5) & David Knights Selby Golf Club (13) 86
6th Mark Griffiths Normanton Golf Club (5), Dean Mountain Normanton Golf Club (8), Sid Summers Normanton Golf Club (10) & Steven William Jones Normanton Golf Club (14) 86
7th Peter Smart Scarcroft Golf Club (5), Steven Smith Scarcroft Golf Club (14), David Pedley Scarcroft Golf Club (17) & Peter Lynch Scarcroft Golf Club (17) 86
8th Derek Lindley Darrington Golf Club (9), Philip Kelsey Darrington Golf Club (11), Carl Ball Darrington Golf Club (6) & Terry Rose Darrington Golf Club (12) 86
9th John Wintersgill Woolley Park Golf Club (8), Stephen Barnes Woolley Park Golf Club (11), Gary Dickinson Woolley Park Golf Club (8) & Phillip Jackson Woolley Park Golf Club (12) 86
10th Ian Varley Scarcroft Golf Club (12), Malcolm Ward Scarcroft Golf Club (10), Phillip Mark Docking Scarcroft Golf Club (7) & Howard Murray Sumner Scarcroft Golf Club (8) 86
11th G Preston De Vere Oulton Hall Golf Club (14), Ken Foster De Vere Oulton Hall Golf Club (22), B J Cooper De Vere Oulton Hall Golf Club (8) & Rick Grace De Vere Oulton Hall Golf Club (19) 85
12th Martyn Williscroft Pontefract & District Golf Club (5), Graham Daniels Pontefract & District Golf Club (7), m d williscroft Pontefract & District Golf Club (16) & David Marshall Pontefract & District Golf Club (12) 85
13th Mick Horner Templenewsam Golf Club (16), Steven Paul Broome Templenewsam Golf Club (9), Dave Exley Templenewsam Golf Club (15) & Kevin Harper Templenewsam Golf Club (11) 83
14th Frederick Beckley Low Laithes Golf Club (5), Ian Cross Low Laithes Golf Club (10), Michael Osborn Low Laithes Golf Club (14) & Steven Hunsley Low Laithes Golf Club (16) 83
15th John Heald Darrington Golf Club (9), Peter Charlesworth Darrington Golf Club (14), Tony Land Darrington Golf Club (14) & David Bell Darrington Golf Club (9) 83
16th Alan Shaw Darrington Golf Club (15), David Pemberton Darrington Golf Club (15), Malcolm Vaughan Darrington Golf Club (8) & William Swaby Darrington Golf Club (14) 82
17th John Ambler Low Laithes Golf Club (20), Peter Diggins Low Laithes Golf Club (12), John D Ellis Low Laithes Golf Club (13) & John Robinson Low Laithes Golf Club (11) 82
18th Kevin Hand Low Laithes Golf Club (9), Derek J Wright Low Laithes Golf Club (12), Graham Cox Low Laithes Golf Club (8) & Graham Brooks Low Laithes Golf Club (14) 82
19th Antony Gilligan Darrington Golf Club (11), Paul Greenhalgh Darrington Golf Club (14), Pete Marchant Darrington Golf Club (10) & Alan Wadeley Darrington Golf Club (8) 82
20th Maurice Ludwell Pontefract & District Golf Club (14), Malcolm McDermott Pontefract & District Golf Club (12), Neil Jepson Pontefract & District Golf Club (7) & Ian Winterburn Pontefract & District Golf Club (5) 81
21st Frank Stewart Cookridge Hall Golf Club (14), Andy Nichols Cookridge Hall Golf Club (12), Neil Robinson Cookridge Hall Golf Club (15) & John Bickerdike Cookridge Hall Golf Club (16) 81
22nd John Gaughan Templenewsam Golf Club (21), Gordon Walker Templenewsam Golf Club (21), F Sparkes Templenewsam Golf Club (19) & Graham Gaunt Templenewsam Golf Club (16) 81
23rd Stephen Bestwick Howley Hall Golf Club (11), Jerry Wood Howley Hall Golf Club (14), Jamie Poyner Howley Hall Golf Club (17) & John Dodgson Howley Hall Golf Club (12) 81
24th Michael Tomlinson Moortown Golf Club (13), Steve J Mardon Moortown Golf Club (18), B Paul Brown Moortown Golf Club (20) & Jeffrey Helm Moortown Golf Club (14) 81
25th Steve Hutchinson Headingley Golf Club (10), Iain P Flint Headingley Golf Club (10), Keith E Wilson Headingley Golf Club (8) & Janusz Fedorowicz Headingley Golf Club (12) 80
26th Michael Webster Garforth Golf Club (19), Steve L Britton Garforth Golf Club (18), Barry Hilton Garforth Golf Club (19) & Ron E Halliday Garforth Golf Club (20) 80
27th David John Salt Scarcroft Golf Club (11), S Rayton Scarcroft Golf Club (11), Peter A Birch Scarcroft Golf Club (12) & David R A Hatfield Scarcroft Golf Club (14) 79
28th Richard Whiteley Pontefract & District Golf Club (5), Jason Shaw Pontefract & District Golf Club (5), Brian Fisher Pontefract & District Golf Club (10) & Duncan Moss Pontefract & District Golf Club (5) 78
29th Scott Bateson Garforth Golf Club (16), Stuart Roberts Garforth Golf Club (19), David Garlick Garforth Golf Club (22) & Clint R Armstead Garforth Golf Club (8) 78
30th John Heasman Sand Moor Golf Club (13), Robert Williams Sand Moor Golf Club (13), David Groombridge Sand Moor Golf Club (13) & Michael Bonnington Sand Moor Golf Club (15) 77
31st Peter Cammiss Templenewsam Golf Club (4), Colin Nolan Templenewsam Golf Club (9), Dean G Hardy Templenewsam Golf Club (16) & Wayne Robinson Templenewsam Golf Club (9) 77
32nd John Eastham Cookridge Hall Golf Club (14), Richard Bradbury Wakefield Golf Club (7), Graham Hill Cookridge Hall Golf Club (10) & David Barrett Cookridge Hall Golf Club (9) 77
33rd Jonathan White Templenewsam Golf Club (17), David Swift Templenewsam Golf Club (16), Ben Shaw Templenewsam Golf Club (14) & Paul Stephenson Templenewsam Golf Club (16) 76
34th David G Lewis Scarcroft Golf Club (18), Chris F Evans Scarcroft Golf Club (18), John Wright Scarcroft Golf Club (13) & Ross Knapman Scarcroft Golf Club (17) 76
35th Mick Winters Templenewsam Golf Club (11), Dave Winters Templenewsam Golf Club (15), Steve Milner Templenewsam Golf Club (13) & G Thompson Cleckheaton & District Golf Club (12) 75
36th David Weatherill Low Laithes Golf Club (8), Stephen Watts Low Laithes Golf Club (10), Terry Dolan Low Laithes Golf Club (11) & Alan Smith Low Laithes Golf Club (11) 75
37th James R. Galbraith Low Laithes Golf Club (13), Ian Don-Leo Low Laithes Golf Club (16), Geoff Campling Low Laithes Golf Club (10) & Ken G Philip Low Laithes Golf Club (12) 73
38th Jim Nisbet Darrington Golf Club (14), Neil Bailey Darrington Golf Club (16), Michael Hudson Darrington Golf Club (6) & Martin Harrison Darrington Golf Club (12) 73
39th Tom Mortimer Templenewsam Golf Club (18), Harry Mortimer Templenewsam Golf Club (14), Jack Watkins Templenewsam Golf Club (9) & Dave Hudson Templenewsam Golf Club (6) 73
40th Brian J Briggs Low Laithes Golf Club (19), Graham P Walker Low Laithes Golf Club (16), Andrew J Page Low Laithes Golf Club (16) & Robert S Walker Low Laithes Golf Club (9) 71
41st Robert Andersen Gott's Park Golf Club (11), Keith Roberts Gott's Park Golf Club (12), John Mays Gott's Park Golf Club (14) & Maurice Tetley Gott's Park Golf Club (13) 67


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.