More

Leeds & District Union of Golf Clubs

LEEDS & DISTRICT UNION of GOLF CLUBS

LEEDS JUNIORS YIDU Junior Bradford
Monday 3rd August 2015
Foursomes
1
Daniel Bradbury 
Wakefield
& George Heath 
Wakefield Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Alexander Hosty 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
& Lewis Walls 
South Bradford Golf Club
2
Tom Hough 
Pontefract & District
& William Wright 
Pontefract & District Golf Club
Halved James Tate 
Bradford Golf Club
& Oliver Tasker 
Cleckheaton & District Golf Club
3
Dominic Hale 
Howley Hall Golf Club
& Daniel Smallwood 
Howley Hall Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Tom Pullan 
Bradford Golf Club
& Louis Hoggart 
Sand Moor Golf Club
4
Jak Cavanagh 
Moortown Golf Club
& Luke Whitaker 
Cookridge Hall Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Zain Saeed 
Northcliffe Golf Club
& Matthew Morrison 
Shipley Golf Club
5
Ayden Ward 
Cookridge Hall Golf Club
& Robbie Grimwood 
Moor Allerton Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Jordan Clements 
Northcliffe Golf Club
& J Smith 
Bradford Golf Club
6
Jeehvan Singh 
Cookridge Hall Golf Club
& Reece Simmons 
Moor Allerton Golf Club
Won 6 & 4 Max Berrisford 
Skipton Golf Club
& Harry O'Garra 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
Foursomes Total 0 0
Singles
7
Daniel Bradbury 
Wakefield
Won 3 & 1 James Tate 
Bradford Golf Club
8
George Heath 
Wakefield Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Oliver Tasker 
Cleckheaton & District Golf Club
9
Tom Hough 
Pontefract & District
Won 2 & 1 Jordan Clements 
Northcliffe Golf Club
10
Luke Whitaker 
Cookridge Hall Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Matthew Morrison 
Shipley Golf Club
11
William Wright 
Pontefract & District Golf Club
Won 6 & 4 Lewis Walls 
South Bradford Golf Club
& Lewis Walls 
South Bradford Golf Club
12
Daniel Smallwood 
Howley Hall Golf Club
Halved Zain Saeed 
Northcliffe Golf Club
13
Robbie Grimwood 
Moor Allerton Golf Club
Halved Alexander Hosty 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
14
Jeehvan Singh 
Cookridge Hall Golf Club
Won 6 & 5 Max Berrisford 
Skipton Golf Club
15
Dominic Hale 
Howley Hall Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Louis Hoggart 
Sand Moor Golf Club
16
Jak Cavanagh 
Moortown Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Harry O'Garra 
Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd
17
Ayden Ward 
Cookridge Hall Golf Club
Won 5 & 3 J Smith 
Bradford Golf Club
18
Reece Simmons 
Moor Allerton Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Tom Pullan 
Bradford Golf Club
Singles Total 0 0
Monday Total 0 0


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.